Our award-winning employment support services have established CASY as one the most effective and efficient nonprofit organizations across the United States.


General Corporate Information


Business Purpose: Employment placement, gap skills vocational training, and continued career development assistance for transitioning military, National Guard, Reserves, and veterans from all branches.

Domestic Jurisdiction: Texas
Date of Formation: May 17, 2004
Charter number: 800342366
Tax ID: 20-1130252
Fiscal year end: December 31st
Entity type: 501(c)(3) nonprofit
Formerly: The Military Spouse Pinnacle Foundation

Legal links:


Corporate Contact Information & Registered Agents


Financial & Administrative Office

5445 Murrell Rd., Suite 102-177

Viera, Florida 32955

Phone: 877-696-7226

Registered Agent Address for Missouri

Lee J. Metcalf

6551 Delor Street

St. Louis, Missouri 63109

Registered Agent Address for Florida

Curtis Hazel

610 Market Street

St Augustine, Florida 32095

Registered Agent Address for Texas

Richard Carey

101 Tehama

Allen, Texas 75013